Russian version

International Conference
¬ęHEAVY CASPIAN 2017¬Ľ

We are pleased to announce the 6th International Conference ¬ęHEAVY CASPIAN 2017¬Ľ which is to be held on October 19, 2017 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan, International business center IBC.

Active development of the Caspian Sea offshore and mineral resources of Central Asia resulted in booming of oil and gas industry and associated facilities in the regional countries. This calls for implementation of complex projects related to delivery and construction of offshore drilling platforms, artificial islands, oil refineries, pipelines, etc. More than 600 strategic projects were implemented for the last 9 years only in Uzbekistan, including building and reconstruction of objects of oil-gas and energy industry. In prospect Uzbekistan plans to implement another 900 new projects in industry till 2019, where they are going to use in total 41 billion dollars.

At the same time, Central Asian logistics is distinguished by a number of geographical and administrative features. At the conference we will talk over all aspects of OOG and heavylift logistics in this region.

Among the Conference topics:

  • Best practices of heavy lift deliveries to Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan and Azerbaijan, comparison of transport routes.
  • Governmental regulation of the sector.
  • Development of transport corridor Danube-Black Sea-Caspian Sea.

The conference of 2016 gathered more than 70 delegates from Kazakhstan, Russia, Uzbekistan, Turkey, Denmark, Georgia, Germany, UK, Italy and the Luxemburg.

Partner


Keen-Mark group

Global Partner

FESCO

Sponsor

Volga-Dnepr Group of Companies

INDUSTRIE COMETTO S.P.A.

GOLDHOFER.

Turksib Magistral

INSTAR Project Logistics GmbH

Media Sponsor

–Ę—Ä–į–Ĺ—Ā-Logistics –ö–į–∑–į—Ö—Ā—ā–į–Ĺ

Utilaje & Constructii

Global Project Logistics Network (GPLN)

World Freight Network

Specialist Freight Networks


Delegate List

Cargo owners

 
Gazprom International (Representative office in Uzbekistan)

  • Rashidov Dilshod, deputy Director¬†
  • Nazarov Azizbek, chief specialist

 
 
LUKOIL Uzbekistan operating company

  • Yegorenkov Dmitry, head of logistics Department
  • Simagin Igor , manager of logistics support for capital projects

 
Muborakneftgaz

  • Saidov I., chief mechanic

 
Neftgazmontazh

  • Chan Gennadiy, Director
  • Azarov A., head of Department

 
OMK

  • Khairullaev H., deputy Director for transport

 
Uzbekneftegaz

  • Bakhodyrov Alisher, head of innovation and localization Department
  • ¬†Faiziev Anwar, head of logistics Department and rigging-up operations

 
Uzneftegazdobycha 

  • Parmanov M. D., head of Department of Mechanical Engineering & Special Machines
  • Akhunov¬† B. V., chief specialist of Department of Mechanical Engineering & Special Machines
  • Jabborov N.U., lead engineer of Department of Mechanical Engineering & Special Machines
  • Zhalilov, O. N., engineer of the 1st. cat. of Department of Mechanical Engineering & Special Machines

 

Transport and logistics companies

 
A.R.T. Business Group (Kazakhstan)

  • Lyudmila Melnikova, head of railway transportation office
  • Aliya Mussina, CEO

 
Agility Logistics (Kazakhstan)

  • Azydova Victoria, head of the operations Department

 
ALE Heavylift (Kazakhstan)

  • Ali Yoldashov, CEO¬†

 
ARK LOGISTICS (Uzbekistan)

  • Jurabek Razzokov, CEO

 
ASSTRA Forwarding AG (Belarus)

  • Kapuza Irina, specialist in oversized cargo

 
Caspian Cargo Services International Transport Agency (Kazakhstan)

  • Moroz Denis, deputy Director

 
Caspian Jibek Joly (Kazakhstan)

  • Baimukhamedov Gaziz Chokanovich, CEO

 
CF&S Estonia

  • Tiit Arus, CEO
  • Margus N√Ķmm, railway transport, sales¬†

 
Deugro Projects (Russia)

  • Evgenia Genkina, deputy CEO
  • Leonid Vershinsky, representative in Uzbekistan

 
DHL FREIGHT  Kazkakhstan    

  • Vladimir Khan, managing Director

 
DHL FREIGHT  RU/CIS    

  • Marco Leineweber, CEO

 
Eurasia Transit (Kazakhstan)

  • Denis Chernov, commercial Director
  • Ni Vasiliy Vasilyevich

 
EUROTRANSIT (Russia)

  • Konstantin Melnikov

 
FESCO Transportation Group (Russia)

  • Yarullin Marat, head of sales Department
  • Reyter Mikhail, sales Director in Europe
  • Denis Pavlenko, representative in Uzbekistan

 
Garant Trans Express (Russia)

  • Ganaev Andrey, CEO

 
GEFCO Kazakhstan

  • Ashuraliev Emil, CEO

 
Great Silk Road (Turkmenistan)

  • Igor Tuliev, Director

 
Ibrakom FZCo (UAE)

  • Altug Sozalan, Chief Operating Officer
  • Timur Nakkas, Director of Bid Management and Proposals

 
IbrakomFZCo (Uzbekistan)

  • Ravshan Fazilov, head of representative office
  • Elena Kanarskaya, operational manager
  • Behzod Yunusaliev, on-shore senior project coordinator

 
Instar logistics (Russia)

  • Shelkov Aleksandr, General Manager
  • Mamykin Alexey, head of business development (Downstream) NIG
  • Fomin Dmitriy, project Manager
  • Evtushenko Evgeniy, advisor to the CEO

 
Jenty Moscow (Russia)

  • Panov Bogdan, head of the oversized cargo department
  • Alexandra Rotkavich, project Manager

 
JV “Transit” (Belarus)

  • Stepushina Tatiana, oversized transportation Department
  • Alexander Gorbunov, cargo transportation specialist

 
KAZLOGISTICS SOLUTION (Kazakhstan)

  • Gafurov Kamil, CEO¬†

 
Keen-Mark group (Russia)

  • Lindstrem Aleksey, head of the project Department
  • Kramnik Stanislav, CEO of TECHNO MARK

 
K-transgroup (Kazakhstan)

  • Ataybekov Samat

 
 
Mainstream Logistics (Russia)

  • Kuznetsov Artem, Director
  • Sergey Fedorov, technical director
  • Fedorov Pavel, director for Transport

 
MBM-Trans (Russia)

  • Mochaluk Pavel, deputy CEO
  • Mochaluk Yuri, CEO

 
M-GROUP (Russia)

  • Eghiazaryan Sergey, CEO
  • Yeranosyan Ani, Executive Director
  • Nedoseykin Alexander, head of project logistics Department

 
Militzer and Munch (Russia)

  • Mikhail Underov, head of project logistics Department

 
NAWINIA RUS (Russia) 

  • Urvan Oleg, head of the project Department¬†

 
NICOS CUSTOMS CONSULTING (Kazakhstan) 

  • Aldabergenov Kurmangali Muratovich, President

 
ORIENT  Logistik Ltd. (Uzbekistan)

  • Farhod Yunusaliev, project Director

 
Pentagon Freight Services Ltd (Russia)

  • Sergey Zabedilin, business development manager in the CIS region

 
Pfaff  Logistik RUS (Russia)

  • Sirotenko Oksana, Deputy CEO
  • Minkova Ksenia, CEO

 
RG Group (Belarus) 

  • Marina Yuntsevich, head of oversized cargo Department

 
Rhenus Intermodal Systems (Kazakhstan)

  • Almetov Nigmatulla, head of the project Department

 
Sarens KAZAKHSTAN

  • Ragesh Raghav, sales Manager
  • Izteleuov Azamat, sales Manager

 
Sepehrun Tarabar Int’l Transport Co. (Iran)

  • Mohammad Zokaei, Director

 
Silach Transbaltic (Russia)

  • Korshunov Sergey,CEO
  • Gefel Denis, commercial Director

 
Technowest ltd.(Kazakhstan)

  • Min Konstantin

 
Terminal Logistics Services (Kazakhstan)

  • Iskander¬† Jurabaev, regional representative

 
TIS Group Ltd. (Russia)

  • Alexander Ivanov, CEO

 
Transasia Logistics (Uzbekistan)

  • Kamil Ernazarov, Deputy CEO

 
Transit (Russia)

  • Petrukhin Vyacheslav, CEO

 
TRANSIT-M (Russia)

  • Moskvin Sergey, Executive Director
  • Moskvin Igor, Director

 
Transport-expedited company ¬ęNevaSpecTjazh¬Ľ (Russia)

  • Chumak Alexander, CEO

 
Turkmen Ak Yol (Turkmenistan)

  • Vladimir Takhiyev, business Development Manager
  • Arsena Zhamkochyan, commercial Manager

 
TURKSIB Magistral  (Uzbekistan)

  • Jean Aidarov, CEO
  • Volodina Elena, deputy CEO for Business Development
  • Mamadaliev Dilshod, deputy CEO for Motor Transport

 
Üçtut  (Turkmenistan)

  • Oraz Allagulyev, deputy Director
  • Gayipniyazov Shaguly, deputy Director

 
Ultima (Latvia)

  • Svetlana Vorontsova, Director

 
Volga-Don Transservice (Russia)

  • Tolochyok Oleg, Director
  • Ivantsov Sergey, deputy¬† Director

 
Volgo-Baltic Logistic (Russia)

  • Evgeny Goldin, CEO
  • Zubakov Vitaly, deputy¬† CEO
  • Kostylev Yegor, project Manager

 

Airlines and aviation brokers

 
Air Charter Service Kazakhstan

  • Mukashev Maxim, Broker

 
Jet Line FZE (–ě–ź–ē)

  • Kulavsky Mark, sales Director

 
Volga-Dnepr Airlines (Russia)

  • Andrey Gulyaynovsky, head of the Transport Services Development Department

 

Shipping companies

 
ARK SHIPPING (Russia)

  • Alexander Sochin, head of fleet operation Department

 
River Sea Management Co. (Russia)

  • Yanishevsky Boris, deputy CEO¬† for safety of navigation and prevention of¬† environmental pollution
  • Anna Konysheva, sales Manager

 

Manufacturers of machinery and equipment

 
FAYMONVILLE  DISTRIBUTION  AG 

  • Elena Mautina

 
FAYMONVILLE RUSS LLC

  • Elena Fadeeva

 
Gidrolast group

  • Romanov Ivan, sales Manager

 
Goldhofer Aktiengesellschaft (Germany)

  • Raimund Loechle, area sales Manager

 
Kargotek RUS

  • Sergey Derevitsky, sales Director

 
Nooteboom Trailers B.V. 

  • Olesya Gommers, export sales

 
STSERVICE (Russia)

  • Baryshov Denis, CEO
  • Petrov Igor, financial Director

 
Teci Rus

  • Smirnov Maxim, leading specialist

 
TIIS (Russia)

  • Radke Albin, CEO

 
TransLift Technique (Russia)

  • Evgeny Demin, CEO

Place of Holding

Information for participants of the conference “HEAVY CASPIAN 2017”!

Due to the large number of participants (over 110 delegates and the list increases every day) we have to postpone the conference to a more spacious conference room. Unfortunately, the conference room of the Ramada hotel can’t accommodate all our delegates with comfort. So the conference will be held at the International business center IBC in the “Navoi” conference hall (located on the 7th floor of the building).

Address: Tashkent, Amir Temur Ave, 107B, “Badamzar” metro station (green line), website – www.ibc.uz

The Radisson Blu hotel and Hilton Tashkent are located in immediate proximity to the conference hall (in the same complex with a business center). On the same metro line (green line) are such hotels as: Wyndham Tashkent, Uzbekistan Hotel, City Palace Hotel Tashkent, Hyatt Regency Tashkent, Grand Mir Hotel.

We understand all the difficulties of moving the conference and excuse us for the inconvenience, but it is necessary for Your comfort on the day of the conference. Please accept our apologies!

For residents of the Ramada hotel will be organized a free transfer to the venue of the conference. Please, advise us if you need a transfer!

Adress: Tashkent, Yunusabad, Amir Temur Ave, 107B

Telephone: (+998 71) 238 58 34