Russian version

International Conference
¬ęHEAVY RUSSIA 2017¬Ľ

We are pleased to announce the IX international conference ¬ęHEAVY RUSSIA 2017¬Ľ (November, 16-17, 2017, Moscow), devoted to transportation, lifting and assembly of heavy and oversize cargoes.

This conference is the annual platform and this challenging year the forum gathered more than 300 delegates from 14 world countries: Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Turkey, Estonia, Latvia, Finland, USA, Belgium, Germany and Netherlands.

Among the conference topics:

  • Milestone projects of 2017, sharing experience;
  • Governmental regulation of the sector, what‚Äôs new?
  • New technologies of lifting and handling of super-heavy loads.

Conference languages – English/Russian.

Reputed Russian experts and officials will be among the key speakers. You will be introduced to all the challenges and achievements of operations with CIS countries!

ATTENTION!

Speakers are welcome!

If you are experienced in delivering cargoes to Russia, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Azerbaijan or Tajikistan – take the floor at our events to tell us more! You can also recommend interesting speakers and topics that are worth highlighting at the above mentioned conferences.

Global Partner

FESCO

Sponsor


Volga-Dnepr Group of Companies

INDUSTRIE COMETTO S.P.A.

LLC ¬ęSHIPPING COMPANY ¬ęGUDZON¬Ľ

Port Bronka

INSTAR Project Logistics GmbH

Partners

Maritime Market magazine

Tverstroymash is a vehicle manufacturer.

–ź–≤—ā–ĺ–Ę—Ä–į–Ĺ—Ā–ė–Ĺ—Ą–ĺ

Information & Analytical Agency PortNews (IAA PortNews)

Specpricep.ru

srostt.ru

os1.ru

SPETSTYAZHAVTOTRANS

100 TONN MONTAGE

  RTL Company

 Chandler Logistics

¬†–†–ĺ—Ā—Ā–ł–Ļ—Ā–ļ–į—Ź –į—Ā—Ā–ĺ—Ü–ł–į—Ü–ł—Ź –Ņ—Ä–ĺ–ł–∑–≤–ĺ–ī–ł—ā–Ķ–Ľ–Ķ–Ļ —Ā–Ņ–Ķ—Ü–ł–į–Ľ–ł–∑–ł—Ä–ĺ–≤–į–Ĺ–Ĺ–ĺ–Ļ —ā–Ķ—Ö–Ĺ–ł–ļ–ł –ł –ĺ–Ī–ĺ—Ä—É–ī–ĺ–≤–į–Ĺ–ł—Ź ¬ę–†–ĺ—Ā—Ā–Ņ–Ķ—Ü–ľ–į—ą¬Ľ

General Media Sponsor


www.rzd-partner.com

Media Sponsor


Utilaje & Constructii

Expoground.ru

Global Project Logistics Network (GPLN)

CLC Projects

Project Cargo Weekly

–ė–Ĺ—Ą–ĺ–Ņ–ĺ—Ä—ā–į–Ľ LogLink.ru

World Freight Network

Specialist Freight Networks

Specialist Freight Networks


Agenda

November 16

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Registration of participants and welcoming coffee break

Session I. State Regulation of the Sector

Russian Public Organization of small and medium enterprises ‚ÄúSUPPORT OF RUSSIA‚ÄĚ

  • Results of the RF Ministry of Transport Sub-Working Group Performance on Improvement of the RF Legislation Regulating Weights and Dimensions Control of Vehicles on Public Highways
  • Gleb Kinder, Chair of the Transport Committee

 
Scientific and Research Institute of Motor Transport

  • On Perfection of Oversize and Heavy-Lift Haulage by Motor Transport
  • Aleksei Vasilkov, General Director

 
Siberian Motor Carriers Association

  • Practices of Obtaining Special Permits for OOG Transportation in the Siberian Federal District
  • Evgeny Novikov, SMCA Representative

 
Panel discussion РHow to Eliminate Bureaucratic and Administrative Obstacles on Oversized Cargo Carrier’s Way?

Chairpersons engaged in the discussion: 

  • Konstantin Ugarov, Director, Center for Monitoring of Safe Operation of Highways of the Federal Road Agency
  • Gleb Kinder, Chair of the Transport Committee, Russian Public Organization of small and medium enterprises ‚ÄúSUPPORT OF RUSSIA‚Ä̬†

1:00 p.m. Р2:00 p.m. Lunch 

Session II. Relevant Issues of Bulky Cargo Transportation

Center of Railway Technologies Negabarit

  • Dumping in Logistics – Road to Nowhere, How to Tackle this?
  • Pavel Volkov, Commercial Director

 
Volga-Dnepr Airlines

  • Unique Examples of Extra Heavy and Outsized Freight Air Logistics
  • Aleksandr Kartashov, Lead Business Development Specialist

 
Instar Projects

  • /topic to be confirmed/
  • Aleksei Mamykin, Head of Business Development Department

 

3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Coffee break

Session III. Growing Points of Cargo Potential and Wind Power Sector Development in the RF

RosSpetsMash Association

  • Status and Outlook for Development of Manufacturing and Export of Road Construction and Agricultural Equipment in the RF¬†
  • Denis Maksimkin, Deputy Director¬†

 
FESCO

  • Overview of Project Freight Market Development Prospects for 2018-2020
  • Marat Yarullin, Project Logistics Directorate, Head of Sales Department

 
Russian Association of Wind Power Industry

  • Wind Power – New Oversize Transport Market in Russia. Start – 2017
  • Igor Bryzgunov, Chair¬†

 
Universal Transport Moscow

  • Wind Power Logistics in Russia: Problems and Outlook¬†
  • Eldar Ibragimov, Development Director

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Dinner

 


November 17

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Welcoming coffee break

Session I. Non-Standard Logistics of Unique Cargoes 

 
ZapSibNeftekhim

  • Transporting Overweight and Oversize Cargoes as Part of ZapSibNeftekhim Project along the Northern Sea Route
  • Vyacheslav Fyodorov, Head of Heavy and Oversize Freight along the NSR

 
TransEngineering Company    

  • Engineering Solutions for Transport: Implementation of Unique Projects in 2017
  • Sergei Sergeev, Head of Design and Engineering Department

 
Scientific and Research Institute of Salvage and Underwater Technologies ‚ÄúNaval Academy‚Ä̬†

  • Relocation of the Submarine from the Baltic Sea to AVTOVAZ Technical Museum (Togliatti)
  • Anton Ageev, Head of Sunken Objects Lifting Department

12:30 p.m. Р1:00 p.m. Coffee break 

Session II. Relevant Issues of Bulky Cargo Transportation

 
Feniks (Multipurpose Reloading Complex Bronka)

  • Actual Risks of Project Logistics: How Strongly are we Dependent on Foreign Partners?
  • Miroslav Russkikh, Head of Sales and Marketing Department

 
SRO SpetsTyazhTrans

  • 1000 Tons – Rating of Oversize and Heavy Lift Carriers
  • Igor Kukushkin, General Director

 
Baltica-Trans Group 

  • Optimization of Customs Payments when Importing Component Equipment
  • Vadim Bushuev, Analytics Director

3:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. ‚ÄúGLASS OF CHAMPAGNE‚ÄĚ reception

 


Delegate List

State authorities and public associations

 
Transportation and Logistics Federation of Iran 

  • Abazar Barari, International Advisor
  • Ali Mahmoudisaray, vice-chairman of the board

 
Russian Association of Specialized Machinery and Equipment Manufacturers РRosSpetsMash 

  • Denis Maksimkin, Deputy Director¬†

 
SUPPORT OF RUSSIA (OPORA ROSSII) 

  • Gleb Kinder, Chair of the Transport Committee, Presidium Member¬†

 
SRO SpetsTyazhTrans 

  • Igor Kukushkin, General Director

 
Russian Association of Wind Power Industry 

  • Igor Bryzgunov, Chair

 
Center for Monitoring of Safe Operation of Highways of the Federal Road Agency

  • Konstantin Ugarov, Director¬†
  • Andrei Chertkov, Deputy Director

 
 

Cargo owners

 
Velesstroy 

  • Marin Vidak, Director, Logistics Division
  • Vladimir Salimov, Head of Transport Logistics Department

 
ASE (AtomStroyExport) 

  • Nikolai Kenyaykin, Chief Specialist

 
Mining Solutions 

  • Elena Rybnikova, Head of Logistics Department

 
Mining Solutions 

  • Yulia Krokhaleva, Logistics Department Manager

 
NeftegazMontazh 

  • Pyotr Zolotukhin, Deputy General Director

 
NIPIgazpererabotka 

  • Elizaveta Kalinina, Expert

 
 
RUSAL 

  • Vyacheslav Avdyunin, Head of ‚ÄúLogistics‚ÄĚ Unit/Engineering and Construction Division

 
StankoPressMash 

  • Mikhail Alekseev, General Director

 
HD Energo 

  • Maya Melnikova, Head of Projects Management Department

 
IntertechElektro Group

  • Anton Sumin, Head of Logistics Group
  • Denis Skvortsov, Logistics Group Specialist

 
GE Rus 

  • Rem Arutyunyan, Logistics Specialist
  • Dmitry Logunov, Head of Logistics Department

 

Transport and forwarding companies

 
AsstrA Associated Traffic AG 

  • Egor Lokhovinin, Project Department

 
Benchmark-logistics 

  • Pavel Peshkov, General Director

 
Benchmark Trading 

  • Evgeny Egupov, General Director
  • Nazim Khalilov, Commercial Director

 
Benchmark-Transport  

  • Aleksei Chegodaev, General Director
  • Ilya Chegodaev, Marketing Specialist
  • Vladislav Smirnov, Sales Department Specialist

 
Blue Water Shipping (Denmark)

  • Thomas Bek, Global Director

 
deugro Projects 

  • Pavel Prikhodko¬†

 
IFC COLOS (Kazakhstan) 

  • Adiya Dzhanaeva, Project Manager¬†

 
Highland Project Logistics (USA) 

  • Natalia Derkach, Director of Business development

NAWINIA RUS 

  • Oleg Urvan, Head of Project Department

 
Schrudde Logistik GmbH (Germany)

  • Ira Krope, Head of Project Department
  • Denis Abramov, Head of Sales & QM

 
AET Trans 

  • Aleksandr Torgashov, General Director

 
Volga-Don-Transservice 

  • Oleg Tolochyok, Director

 
Volgo-Baltic Logistic 

  • Evgeny Goldin, General Director
  • Vitaly Zubakov, Deputy General Director
  • Aleksandr Chernov, Technical Director

 
Gazpromtrans 

  • D.A. Vashchenko, Deputy General Director for Commercial Issues
  • A.M. Peshkov, Deputy General Director for Transportation

 
Baltica-Trans Group

  • Oleg Savchenko, Head of Project Transport Department, Baltimpex
  • Vadim Bushuev, Analytics Director

 
GlobalTransAvto 

  • Valery Nikonov, International Transport Specialist¬†

 
Jenty Moscow 

  • Bogdan Panov, Head of Oversize Cargo Department
  • Aleksandra Rotkavich, Project Manager

 
Euroimpex 

  • Anna Ragulskaya, Executive Director

 
Infotech Baltika 

  • Yuri Altukhov, Head of Logistics Department
  • Viktor Aleksandrov, Deputy Head of Logistics Department

 
Keen-Mark-Logistic 

  • Aleksei Shafarostov, General Director
  • Sergei Ivashchenko, Manager

 
Keystone Logistics 

  • Vitaly Vorobyov, Head of General Cargo Department
  • Dmitry Loshkarev, Logistics Manager¬†
  • Dmitry Kotenev, Lead Logistics Manager

 
SibTransservice

  • Sergei Demidov, General Director

 
К-Transgroup (Kazakhstan) 

  • Samat Ataibekov, Director, Licensing System

 
Kuehne + Nagel 

  • Pavel Zharov, Head of Industrial Projects Department

 
Mammoet Rus 

  • Yuri Popov, General Director
  • Andrei Geykalo, Commercial Director
  • Aleksandr Gotalsky, Commercial Manager

 
Militzer & M√ľnch¬†

  • Vladimir Pudov, Lead Project Transport Manager

 
MODUL  

  • Vladimir Rodygin, Chief Technologist
  • Maksim Smirnov, Sales Department Specialist

 
MORTRANS 

  • Matvei Grishko, Head of Project Cargo Transport Department

 
Negabaritika 

  • 1 delegate¬†¬†

 
Negabarit-Yug 

  • Aleksei Usenko, Director
  • Raisa Lukashchuk, Manager

 
NOVOTEK Export 

  • Vladimir Ishutin, Commercial Director

 
RIVEST-TRANS-SERVICE 

  • IGOR BODERSKOV, General Director
  • MARINA GAVRILENKO, Project Cargo Manager

 
ROLL KRAFT  

  • Roman Tokarev, General Director
  • Kirill Kochkin, Executive Director

RTL 

  • Mikhail Reshetkov, General Director
  • Denis Saraev, Deputy Director for Operational Work

 
SOP&G 

  • Ildar Akhmetov, Director
  • Yulia Chopaeva, Head of Project Implementation Group

 
Sovfracht 

  • Karen Stepanyan, First Deputy General Director for Sea Shipping
  • Ivan Okorokov, Director, Sea Shipping Directorate
  • Anastasia Litvintseva

 
SMT 

  • Olga Kuznetsova, General Director

 
Stroitelnye Mashiny (Building Machines)

  • Dmitry Denisov, Director
  • Aleksandr Shmoylov, Director, Logistics

 
Tekhnologii Dvizheniya (Technologies of Movement) 

  • Pavel Apalkov, General Director

 
TekhnoService  

  • 3 delegates

  
TMBCL 

  • Nadezhda Belashchenko, Deputy Director

 
TRANSIT 

  • Vyacheslav Petrukhin, General Director
  • Vadim Sevryukov, Development Director

 
TransLokatsiya 

  • Andrei Kolesnikov, General Director
  • Maksim Shadchin, Director, Transport Organization

 
MG-Trans (Ukraine) 

  • Stepan Gladyshev, Director, Logistics Department

 
NevaSpetsTyazh

  • Aleksandr Chumak, General Director

 
Pik-TRANSPORT 

  • Konstantin Vorontsov, General Director
  • Yuri Stoyanchuk, Deputy General Director

FORMAG Logistics 

  • Nikita Shagin, Operational Director

 
Universal Transport Saint Petersburg 

  • Eldar Ibragimov, Development Director

 
Universal Forwarder 

  • Aleksei Chernykh, Acting Director of Saint Petersburg Branch

 
Chandler GmbH 

  • Vladimir Nekhvyadovich, General Director¬†
  • Irina Koenig, Director¬†
  • Mikhail Golosov, Head of Moscow Office¬†
  • Dmitry Tsygankov, Head of Project Department, Central Asia¬†

 

Airlines and air brokers

 
Air Charter Service 

  • Dmitry Nikulin, Director, Cargo Flights Department

 
Volga-Dnepr Airlines

  • Aleksandr Kartashov, Lead Business Development Specialist¬†
  • Maksim Prokhorov, Lead Business Development Specialist¬†
  • Ruslan Garifullin, Sales Specialist¬†

 
AirBridgeCargo

  • Darina Bernovskaya, Head of Sales Department
  • Andrei Krysanov, Director, Unique and Oversize Cargo Transport
  • Nadezhda Gavrilova, Head of Analytics and Market Assessment Department¬†

 

Shipping companies and chartering brokers

 
Briese Chartering GmbH & Co. KG (Germany) 

  • Ilona Lazareva, General Manager
  • Pavel Neiland, Chartering Manager

 
DS-Multibulk GmbH (Germany)

  • Steve Hutty, Managing Director
  • Nikolai Mishkin, Project & Chartering Manager

 
Finnlines Plc (Finland)

  • Hannu Lumme, Regional Manager
  • Nikolay Voloshin, Marketing Manager

 
HANSA HEAVY LIFT (Germany) 

  • Gleb Faldin, Commercial Manager

Ingria Shipping Ltd 

  • Evgeny Ostaparchenko, Project forwarding/chartering¬†
  • Ilya Verkhovetsky, Head of chartering dept¬†

 
Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers 

  • Vladimir Simonov, Head of Representative Office

 
Arkship

  • Aleksandr Sochin, Head of Fleet Maintenance Department

 
Gudzon Shipping Company

  • Gennady Kononenko, General Director

 
Morwenna Shipping Company

  • Aleksandr Baranov, Head of Commercial Department
  • Albert Berdeev, Head of Fleet Maintenance Department
  • Andrei Gubanov, Head of Project Department

 

Ports and terminals

 
Port of Hamburg Marketing 

  • Natalia Kapkaeva, chief of representative office St. Petersburg

 
Port of Bronka 

  • Sergei Larin, Chief Specialist of Sales and Marketing Department¬†
  • Miroslav Russkikh, Head of Sales and Marketing Department

 
Saint Peter’s Terminal¬†

  • Stanislav Lobodinskiy, Lead Specialist

 

Railway operators

 
PUL Trans 

  • Denis Mechev, Commercial Director

 
TETRO EXP 
Dmitry Osinovskiy, General Director
 
Center of Railway Technologies Negabarit 

  • Pavel Volkov, Commercial Director
  • Aleksandr Komissarov, General Director

 
 

Survey companies 

 
Seames 

  • Viktor Gorokhov, Director

 

Crane lease and rigging companies

 
100 TONS SERVICE 

  • Aleksandr Gaab, Commercial Director

 
TOPKRAN 

  • Vitaly Laptev, Financial Director
  • Maksim Tikhonov, Sales Manager

 
Rigging and Installation Company “Tyani-Tolkay”

  • Aleksandr Konoplev, Manager

 

Design institutes and engineering companies

 
TransEngineering Company 

  • Sergei Sergeev, Head of Design and Engineering Department

 

Manufacturers of machinery and equipment

 
Scheuerle Fahrzeugfabrik GmbH 

  • Dmitry Filimonov, Area Representative

 
Gidrolast Group 

  • Ivan Romanov, Sales Manager

 
CERTEX RUS 

  • Denis Yakovlev, General Director
  • Nikolai Chernyshev, Commercial Director
  • Sergei Samsonov, Deputy Director for Development

 
Severstal Lifting Technologies 

  • Maksim Smirnov, Area Sales Manager (CIS)