conference-heavy-russia-terms
5 (100%) 6 votes

Russian version

Participation Terms

Conference participation fee:

Conference participation fee:

  • 700 EUR if registered before 15.09
  • 750 EUR if registered after 15.09
  • 800 EUR if registered after 01.11

Special Offer – in case of participation of two and more delegates, discounts are available.

For any information, please, contact to [email protected]

Accommodation is not included into the registration fee.

conference-heavy-russia-registration
5 (100%) 3 votes

Russian version

Registration

Registration fee includes: participation in all sessions and b2b meetings, information materials, lunches and coffee-breaks, participation in the official reception. Accommodation is not included into the registration fee.

Confirmation: Your registration will be confirmed by an email. Please wait for your confirmation before making any further arrangements. However, please note that your registration will be completed and considered final only when your payment has been received.

To register for the conference you need to send the following information by form:

conference-heavy-russia-place
5 (100%) 12 votes

Russian version

Place of Holding

INFOSPACE International Exhibition Center, Moscow, Russia

Location:

  • Moscow 119034, 1-st Zachatyevsky side street, building 4
  • Metro Kropotkinskaya, Park Kultury,
  • District Ostozhenka
  • The historic center of Moscow, 1 km. from the Kremlin, 300 meters from the Cathedral of Christ the Savior, 50 meters from the Prechistenskaya embankment

We recommend you hotels in the closest vicinity to the venue.

5* Hotels:

4* Hotels:

3* Hotels:

1* Hotels:

conference-heavy-russia-delegate
4 (80%) 5 votes

Russian version

List of participants

Cargo owners

  • Daelim Industrial Co. (South Korea)
  • Won-Suk Choi, logistics manager
  • ERIELL Group (Uzbekistan)
  • Kayumov Sultanbek, head of logistics department
  • Malikov Hasan, logistics manager
  • Gazprom Neft Skrigonyuk Denis,
  • Moskalenko Andrey, Khripunov Evgeniy
  • Gazprom-OORF
  • Shut Polina, transport leading specialist
  • Gazpronneft-Snabzhenie
  • Yakunina Vitaliya, head of contract logistics and WPP direction
  • Chachin Alexey, head of sales and commercial analytics direction
  • Izhorskie Zavody
  • Letyaev Alexander, deputy head of project freightage department
  • JSC IC «ASE» («Atomstroyexport»)
  • Larkin Roman, head of logistics and export control department
  • Kenyaikin Nikolay, chief expert
  • NIPIGAZ
  • Fedorov Vyacheslav, head of «Freightage of oversized cargo by water transport» department
  • Mishenko Victoriya, logistics chief expert
  • Ved Sergey, logistic manager
  • Podluzhnyi Anton, logistics chief expert
  • Ovcharov Roman, logistics expert
  • Power Machines
  • Khritankov Pavel, logistics director
  • Zaharkin Sergey, head of transport logistics department
  • RUSAL
  • Avdyunin Vyacheslav, head of “Logistics” branch
  • Simonova Lyudmila, “Logistics” branch manager

Freight forwarding companies

  • Ahlers
  • Vorobiyov Vitaliy, head of project group
  • A.R.T. Logistics (Kazakhstan)
  • Fedorova Ekaterina, Central Asia and CIS projects manager
  • Melnikova Lyudmila, head of railway freightage department
  • AET Trans
  • Torgashov Alexander, CEO
  • ALE Heavylift
  • Lernik Mirzakhanyan, Sales Executive
  • APROJECTS RUS
  • Grekov Alexey, director
  • Asstra Trade Services
  • Lohovinin Egor, head of freight forwarding services department
  • Avtospectyazh Plus
  • Tretiakov Maxim, commercial director Matrosov Pavel, head of project freightage department
  • BaltServisTrans
  • Mikhailova Milana, CEO
  • Berlin Liya, logistics department manager
  • Barrus. Project Logistics
  • Mamykin Alexey, head of oil-gas sector development
  • Deligevich Dzhamilya, commercial director for Russia and CIS renewable energy sources
  • BelAMRO (Belarus)
  • Matveyuk Yuiry, deputy CEO
  • BelDorTyazhTrans (Belarus)
  • Pristavka Valeriy, CEO
  • Benchmark-Trading
  • Egupov Evgeniy, CEO
  • Halilov Nazim, commercial director
  • Ivlev Vladimir, head of oversized freightage department
  • Benchmark-logistics
  • Peshkov Pavel
  • Benchmark-Transport
  • Chegodaev Alexey, company founder
  • Chegodaev Iliya, marketing specialist
  • Zhdanov Denis, deputy director
  • BOLIVAR LOGISTIC
  • Nepochatov Vladislav, forwarder
  • CF&S Estonia
  • Poljakov Ilja, RW department manager
  • DHL Global Forwarding
  • Ryleva Tatiyana, head of project logistics department
  • Fedoseev Anton, business development manager
  • DS-Multibulk GmbH (Germany)
  • Nikolai Mishkin, Project&Chartering manager Russia
  • Ekliptika
  • Ivanova Victoria, CEO
  • FESCO
  • Yarullin Marat, project logistics management, head of sales department
  • Fortuna Trans-Forwarder
  • Laptev Alexey, CEO
  • Dresvyannikov Vitaliy, financial director
  • GEFCO
  • Epifanova Lilia, head of complex logistics and industrial projects department
  • Zakirova Natalia, head of sales
  • Gazpromtrans
  • Korabelnikov Igor, chief expert
  • Genti Moscow
  • Zaitsev Alexey, CIS region director
  • Rotkavich Alexandra, project manager
  • Panov Bogdan, head of oversized cargo department
  • Hacklin Logistics (Finland)
  • Tomas Forsell, director Hacklin East
  • Alina Kovalenko, operations and development Holleman Bulgaria Ganchev Mladen, CEO
  • Jenty Moscow
  • Zaitcev Alexey, CIS region director
  • Rotkavich Alexandra, project manager
  • Panov Bogdan, head of oversized cargo department
  • INTRAL
  • Bochkarev Maxim, head of development
  • Vitovtova Anna, head of sales
  • Infotek Baltica
  • Deryabina Irina, deputy head-project coordinator
  • Altuhov Yuri, project department senior coordinator
  • Keystone Logistics
  • Loshkaryov Dmitriy, project manager
  • Ivanov Maxim, project manager
  • Kin-Mark-Logistic
  • Shafarostov Alexey, CEO
  • Ivashenko Sergey, project manager
  • KS Logistics
  • Kudryashov Sergey, CEO
  • K-TRANSGROUP
  • Ataibekov Samat, director
  • Kuehne+Hagel
  • Razumnyi Alexander, solution design and business development manager
  • LION Projects GmbH (Germany)
  • Marek Uhrina, managing director
  • Patryk Schulze, head of projects department
  • LS Cargo Logistics (Finland)
  • Sakari Leppiaho Managing Director
  • Nasonov Dmitry, Head of Sales and Operations in Russian Federation department
  • Logberg-Trans
  • Nemishev Rinat
  • M-GROUP
  • Egizaryan Sergey, CEO
  • Eranosyan Anna, executive director
  • Solomatov Evgeniy, head of oversized cargo transportation department
  • Khachatryan Erik, head of transport department
  • Magellan
  • Hublaryan Arkadiy, CEO
  • Lizyura Daria, director
  • MagellanTrans
  • Sobolev Georgiy, CEO
  • Mammut Rus
  • Geikalo Andrey, deputy CEO
  • Mainstream Logistic
  • Kuznetcov Artem, director
  • Mainstream Logistic Novosibirsk
  • Chetverikov Oleg, executive director
  • MBM-Trans
  • Mochalyuk Yuri, CEO
  • Mochalyuk Pavel, deputy CEO
  • MORTRANS
  • Prokoshev Oleg, deputy CEO-head of transport projects
  • Naviniya RUS
  • Yuldashev Rustam, CEO
  • Urvan Oleg, head of project department
  • Negabaritika
  • Palienko Dmitriy, CEO
  • Borodin Vyacheslav, deputy CEO
  • Kalashnikov Sergey, head of logistics department
  • NEFTEGAZMONTAZH
  • Telenkov Alexey, deputy CEO for development
  • Zolotukhin Petr, deputy
  • Negabatit-Yug
  • Usenko Alexey, director
  • Kondakov Roman, manager
  • NOVOTEK export
  • Ishutin Vladimir, commercial director
  • NS Trans
  • Podluzhnyi Ivan, head of project department
  • Oboronlogistika
  • Filatov Anton, CEO
  • Blagov Alexander, CEO’s counselor
  • Bobryshev Alexander, deputy CEO
  • PFAFF Logistic RUS
  • Minkova Ksenia, CEO Sirotenko Oksana, deputy CEO
  • «Pik-TRANSPORT»
  • Stoyanchuk Yuriy, deputy CEO
  • Vorontsov Konstantin, director
  • PortTransServis
  • Selyanin Andrey, CEO
  • Lysakova Ekaterina, freight and project manager
  • Profil-Evro
  • Ivanov Anton, senior manager of transport logistics department
  • Rivest-Trans-Servis
  • Boderskov Igor, CEO
  • Gavrilenko Marina, deputy CEO
  • Sapozhnikova Anastasia
  • R GROUP
  • 2 delegates
  • RKP-Trans
  • Korneev Kirill, CEO
  • Nikonov Vadim, head of logistics department
  • Silach-TransBaltic
  • Gefel Denis, CEO
  • SC «Spectyazhavtotrans»
  • Tropin Sergey, CEO
  • SC «MDS»
  • Sosnovskikh Dmitriy, deputy head of development
  • SLAVAVTO
  • Burda Oksana, forwarder
  • SM
  • Denisov Dmitriy, director
  • Shmoilov Alexander, logistics director
  • Sovfracht
  • Stepanian Karen, first deputy CEO for sea freightage
  • Okorokov Ivan, sea freightage direction director
  • Aprelenko Andrey, deputy CEO
  • Sidnenko Maxim, deputy director of the directorate
  • SP Tansit (Belarus)
  • Stepushina Tatiana, head of project cargo department
  • Glinskiy Andrey, project cargo department specialist
  • Sputnik Saint-Petersburg
  • Azizbaev Ali, head of water transport department
  • Kopchushkin Dmitriy, CEO
  • SpecStroyMash
  • Sorokin Kirill, CEO
  • Special transport and engineering
  • Bazarskiy Yuriy, head of heavy transport department
  • SpecTransServis
  • Pasyev Dinar, director
  • Salahov Ruslan, deputy director
  • SibTransServis
  • Grohotov Arkadiy, executive director
  • SpecTransMobil
  • Arutyunyan Vachagan, CEO
  • Grigoryan Grigori
  • STA Logistic
  • Zhurik-Chashina Susanna, development director
  • Zhurik Andrey, head of project freightage department
  • TETRO EXP
  • Osinovskiy Dmitriy, CEO
  • TechnoServis
  • Gusev Pavel, director
  • TIS Group
  • Filatov Andrey
  • TMBSL
  • Belashenko Nadezhda, deputy director
  • TRANSKONSALT BREST (Belarus)
  • Kocurko Yuri, head of import logistics department
  • «Resonans» transport company (Belarus)
  • Yurchenko Andrey, first deputy director
  • Fremiy Alina, international freightage organization specialist
  • TEK NevaSpecTyazh
  • Chumak Alexander, CEO
  • Universal Forwarder
  • Chernykh Alexey, Saint-Petersburg branch director
  • Ust-Luga Port transport company
  • Mechev Denis, commercial director
  • RWTO
  • Komissarov Alexander, CEO
  • Volkov Pavel, commercial director
  • Romanov Evgeniy, head of project freightage department
  • Univrsal Transport
  • Ibragimov Eldar, BD Director
  • VEI-GROUP.RF
  • Skomarovskiy Dmitriy, head of regional development department
  • Morgunov Dmitriy, scheme and oversized transportation leading specialist
  • Chibisov Sergey, , scheme and oversized transportation specialist
  • Volgaintrans
  • Shepkov Eduard, technical director
  • Volgo-Baltic Logistic
  • Goldin Evgeniy, CEO
  • Zubakov Vitaliy, deputy CEO
  • Chernov Alexander, technical director
  • Yuk Ulag Merkezi (Turkmenistan)
  • Durdymuradov Yusup, company representative in Russian

Airlines and air brokers

  • Volga-Dnepr Airlines
  • Elena Boykova, External communications specialist
  • AirBridgeCargo company
  • Zagorodnyuk Alexander, charter manager
  • Lenivin Sergey, sales leading specialist

Crane companies and rigging

  • 100 TONNS SERVIS
  • Gaab Alexander, commercial director
  • Heavy lift company «Pull-Push»
  • Konoplyov Alexander, executive

Machinery and equipment manufacturers

  • Faymonville Distribution AG
  • Luxen Arnold, commercial director
  • Malyutina Elena, customer service manager
  • Faymonville RUSS
  • Fadeeva Elena, CEO
  • Nooteboom Trailers B.V.
  • Gommers Olesya, export sales manager
  • OSNOVA
  • Krupin Ilia, head of COMETTO SPA in RF representative
  • TII Group
  • Radke Albin, head of Russia and CIS countries representation
  • Tverstroimash
  • Bochenkov Sergey, CEO Shatrov Konstantin, head of sales

Shipping companies

  • Briese Chartering GmbH & KG (Germany)
  • Neiland Pavel, chartering manager
  • lazareva Ilona, general manager
  • Donau Star BG (Bulgaria)
  • Rubcev Veselin, CEO
  • Glogos project
  • 2 delegates
  • HANSA HEAVY LIFT GmbH (Germany)
  • Faldin Gleb, commercial manager
  • Mosolov Ruslan, commercial manager
  • Ingria Shipping Ltd
  • Verkhovetsky Ilia, head of chartering department
  • Ostaparchenko Evgeniy, project forwarding/chartering
  • Spliethoff (Nederland)
  • Bakker Luc, project department
  • Spliethoff Russia
  • Radkevich Julia, commercial representative
  • Shipmar Co.
  • Batin Andrey, director
  • BBC Chartering GmbH in Saint-Petersburg representation
  • Timofeev Sergey, head of representation
  • «Atlantic Ro-Ro Carriers, Inc.» company representation
  • Simonov Vladimir, head of representation
  • North-West Shipping Company
  • Levitskiy Sergey, freight activity leading specialist
  • NMSC «Kazmortransflot» (Kazakhstan)
  • Zhaigaliev Bauyrzhan, senior specialist of marketing and contracts department
  • «Ark» shipping company
  • Sochin Alexander, commercial director
  • «Morvenna» shipping company
  • Baranov Alexander, commercial
  • Hyundai Merchant Marine (CIS)
  • Stalmakova Ekaterina, CEO

Ports and terminals

  • Porta Bronka
  • Russkikh Miroslav, head of sales and marketing department
  • Larin Sergey, sales and marketing department main specialist
  • Representation of «Port Hamburg Marketing e.V.» (Germany) association in Russian Federation
  • Kapkaeva Natalia, director
  • Saint Peter Terminal
  • Soloviyov Vladimir, managing director
  • Lobodinskiy Stanislav, leading speciaist

Railway operators

  • Russian Railways Logistics
  • Gorbunov Anton, forwarding director
  • Ermakov Alexey, head of oversized cargo freightage department
  • Russian Railways – management of terminal and warehouse complex central directorate
  • Zybkin Andrey, deputy head of directorate for commercial affairs
  • Nikiforov Alexander, main engineer

Oversized cargo support

  • Runa Gold (Latvia)
  • Trubanova Inesa, director
  • Trubanov Igor, manager
  • Eskort
  • Medvedev Andrey, director

Insurance companies, brokers and survey

  • AGENT ARSENAL
  • Laar Igor, head of sales
  • Russurvey
  • Shmelev Anatoliy, deputy director, senior expert
  • IC «Rosgosstrakh»
  • Sergeeva Natalia, deputy head of transport insurance department
  • Budantcev Dmitriy, head of transport operators insurance department
  • Insurance broker «Pandi Trans»
  • Sharova Oksana, deputy CEO
  • SIMES
  • Balabanov Sergey, manager
  • Nikolaichev Igor, director for cargo expertise

Media

  • Alta-Soft
  • Chindin Igor, development manager
  • Osnovnye Sredstva
  • Malyutin Leonid, magazine correspondent
  • Soldatova Maria, project manager

conference-heavy-russia-agenda
5 (100%) 9 votes

Russian version

Program of the conference
«HEAVY RUSSIA 2018»

15 November

9.00-10.00 welcome coffee and participants registration

Director of “HEAVY WORLD” Alexei Chalikov welcome words

I Session. Prospects for the industry and landmark projects in 2018

  • Report of «FESCO»
  • Prospects of the project cargo market in the CIS countries development for 2019-2021 review
  • Marat Yarullin, project logistics Directorate, head of sales Department
  • Report of «NIPIGAS»
  • The project of construction of the Amur GPP
  • Vyacheslav Fedorov, head of «transportation of oversized cargo by water transport» direction
  • Report of «SpetsStroyMash»
  • The delivery and mounting of the WPP element in Tiksi (Yakutia) project
  • Kirill Sorokin, CEO
  • Report of «Faymonville»
  • Problem-free transportation of problem cargoes
  • Malyutina Elena, sales manager
  • Report of NMSC «Kazmortransflot»
  • Transportation of project cargo in the Caspian Sea. Participation in module transportation for Tengizchevroil project
  • Zhaigaliev Bauyrzhan, senior specialist of marketing and contracts department

13.00-14.00 lunch

II Session. Railway transportation of project cargoes

  • Report of «RWTO»
  • Oversized and heavy rail transportation. What has changed in 10 years for customers and freight forwarders?
  • Pavel Volkov, commercial Director
  • Report of A.R.T. Business Group
  • Features of railway delivery of project cargoes to Central Asian countries from China
  • Lyudmila Melnikova, head of railway transportation Department
  • Report of TehnoServis
  • Shipment of project cargo using railway transport. New solutions
  • Gusev Pavel, director
  • Report of ARONAKS
  • Transportation of oversized and heavy cargo by China-Kazakhstan and Kazakhstan- Tajikistan railway projects
  • Iembergenov Kanat, director

15.30-16.00 coffee break

IV Session. Project cargo freightage key risks

  • Report of the Insurance Broker «Pandi TRANS»
  • Risk assessment and management during transportation of project cargoes. The main mistakes of freight forwarders in the preparation of projects
  • Oksana Sharova, Deputy General Director
  • Report of «Russurvey»
  • A great game with no rules
  • Anatoly Shmelev, Deputy Director-senior expert
  • Report of «SIMES»
  • Transportation of project cargo under survey control. Advantages and disadvantages
  • Nikolaichev Igor, cargo expertise director

V Session. State regulation of the industry

The discussion will be attended by:

  • Vybornyi Anatoly, Deputy Chairman of the state Duma Committee on security and anti-corruption

  • Mityagin Vladimir, President of the “Gruzavtotrans” Association

  • Representatives of the State Policy Department in the field of road facilities of the Ministry of Transport, Rosavtodor and general prosecutor office

18.00-22.00 Furshet


16 November

09.30-10.30 welcome coffee break

I Session.

  • Report of «Atomenergoprom»
  • Horizon 2025: what are the prospects of nuclear plant construction? Russian market and international expansion
  • Kaportsev Victor, expert
  • Report of research institute (rescue and underwater technology) MTRC NAVY « Naval Academy »
  • Possibility of lifting sunken submarines in the Arctic basin
  • Ageev Anton, head of sunken objects lifting department

II Session. Back in the USSR

  • Report of BaltServisTrans
  • Historical overview of oversized cargo transportation
  • Mikhailova Milan, Director
  • Report of SC «Spetstyazhavtotrans»
  • Spetstyazhavtotrans – the father-company of the oversized heavy loads transportation branch in the USSR. 70-80 years of the last century major projects.
  • Sergey Tropin, General Director
  • Report of the Moscow Automobile and road construction state technical university (MADI)
  • Formation of project transportation in the USSR: stages of development and landmark projects
  • Troitskaya Natalia, Professor

Coffee break 13.00-13.30

III Session. Transport corridors and projects in CIS countries

  • Report of Donau Star BG
  • Project cargo transportation from Central Europe to the black Sea countries via the Danube
  • V. Rubcev, General Director
  • Report of «Barrus. Project logistics»
  • Transportation of ammonia plant. Navoi-Azot project
  • Alexey Mamykin, head of oil and gas sector development Department

15.00-19.00 «Glass of champagne» welcome

conference-heavy-russia
5 (100%) 2 votes

Russian version

International Conference

We are pleased to announce the X international conference «HEAVY RUSSIA 2018» (November, 15-16, 2018, Moscow), devoted to transportation, lifting and assembly of heavy and oversize cargoes.

This conference is the annual platform and this challenging year the forum gathered more than 300 delegates from 15 world countries: Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Estonia, Latvia, Finland, USA, Belgium, Denmark, Germany, Iran and Netherlands.

Among the conference topics:

  • Milestone projects of 2018, sharing experience;
  • Governmental regulation of the sector, what’s new?
  • New technologies of lifting and handling of super-heavy loads.

Conference languages – English/Russian.
Reputed Russian experts and officials will be among the key speakers. You will be introduced to all the challenges and achievements of operations with CIS countries!

ATTENTION!
Speakers are welcome!

If you are experienced in delivering cargoes to Russia, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Azerbaijan or Tajikistan – take the floor at our events to tell us more! You can also recommend interesting speakers and topics that are worth highlighting at the above mentioned conferences.

Global Partner

FESCO

Sponsor


BARRUS PROJECTS

Partner

STALOGISTIC

Media Sponsor

Rzd-Partner magazine
журнал «Основные средства»
World Freight Network
Global Project Logistics Network (GPLN)
CLC Projects
Project Cargo Weekly
Specialist Freight Networks
журнал  Транс-Logistics Казахстан
Logo CH